Menu
A
B
Home Page

Cotmanhay Junior School

Safe, Happy Learning

Governor Details

Our governing board comprises as follows:

 

Name

Category

Date Appointed

Term Expiry

Mr Simon Robinson

Headteacher

01/09/2012

N/A

VACANCY ADVERTISED

Staff

30/06/2021

29/06/2025

Mrs Dee Hill (Vice-Chair)

Local Authority

27/03/2018

26/03/2022

Mrs Viki Maltby

Parent

22/11/2019

21/11/2023

Ms Terri Guest

Parent

29/04/2021

29/04/2025

Mr Sean Platt (Chair)

Co-opted

17/10/2017

16/10/2021

Mrs Hazel Shaw

Co-opted

12/04/2018

11/04/2022

Miss Ruth Hallam

Co-opted

20/09/2018

19/09/2022

Mrs Josy Hare

Co-opted

22/10/2019

21/10/2023

  Mr Adam Cope  Co-opted01/12/202030/11/2024
  Mrs Chrissy Bower  Co-opted29/11/201828/11/2022
Top